3rd YMCA National Advisers Seminar Workshop and Junior Seminar Workshop Conference

Congratulations to the Grade School Department delegates & winners of the recently concluded 3rd YMCA National Advisers Seminar Workshop and Junior Seminar Workshop Conference held in Baguio City last January 27-30, 2012 which was participated by 47 schools and 441 delegates.

Hats off to the winners of the said workshop, they are;

John Carlos R. Panlaque - Mr. Campference 2012
Donna Mae A. Galang - 2nd Runner-up, Ms. Campference 2012
Maria Edrianca C. Dalusong - 1st Place, On-the-Spot-Drawing Contest
Eunice Anne S. Soriano - 2nd Place, Spelling Bee
Rizia Ayella M. Reyes - 2nd Place, Essay Writing in English
Ricci Pauline Catherine J. Capistrano  - 2nd Place, On-the-Spot-Drawing Contest
Ramon Raphael M. Montierro - 2nd Place, Slogan Writing in English
John Mark S. Andal - 2nd Place, Chess for Boys
Krisvin Louis G. Briones - 3rd Place, Essay Writing in English
Marion Emmanuel O. Paguia - 3rd Place, On-the-Spot-Drawing Contest
Keo A. Lagnada - 3rd Place, Slogan Writing in English
Angel Lou L. Pabunan - 3rd Place

Congratulations to the Coaches of the 3rd YMCA Campference, Mr. Richard Lunar and Ms. Maria Eliza Dulay for a job well done. Bravo Baste!

Grade School Family Day 2010 Programme of Activities

Grade School Family Day 2010
December 4, 2010 (Saturday)
Programme
THEME: Bawat Sebastino May Pagkakaiba…Ngunit Iisang Pamilya Pa Rin!
6:30  – 7:30 (Grade School Arcade) Registration
7:30  – 8:30 (Quadrangle) 
Thanksgiving  Mass 
REV.  FR. ARNEL F. DIAZ, OAR
Main  Celebrant
8:45  – 9:30 (Quadrangle)
Grade Level Parade
9:30  – 10:00 (Quadrangle)
Opening Remarks
Mr.  Robert S. Paguia
ELFACO  President
Special Number Parents  and Faculty
10:00  – 12:00 Games…Games…Games… 
Friendly Games (Gym)
Basketball  Team  ELFACO 2 VS.  GS Fathers
Volleyball      Team ELFACO    VS.   GS Mothers
Basketball  Team ELFACO 1 VS.  OAR Fathers
(Quadrangle) 
Parlor  Games
Mrs. Daisy  Bautista
Grade Level Representatives
12:00  – 1:30 (Classrooms) AGAPE (Lunch)
12:00  – 1:30 (Auditorium) Mrs. Olga G. Briones
Inspirational Message  Principal
Grade  Level Presentations K to  Grade 6
Raffle Draw
   Closing  Remarks Mrs.  Cora G. Briones
ELFACO  Vice-President

 

       Awarding  of Special Citation
    Awarding  of Prizes to the Grade Level Presentation Winners
Mrs. Daisy Bautista / Mr. David Torres  / Mr. Joseph Campollo
Masters of Ceremony
Plugin from the creators ofBrindes Personalizados :: More at PlulzWordpress Plugins